Miller County property record for 81 Whitney Way, Kaiser, MO 65047
| Property Type | Light Industrial |
|---|---|
| Details | 600 sqft · built 2020 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $137,800 (Dec 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $759 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21967 |
| Primary APN | 21967 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 600 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2020 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2020 |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Utility Building | 2,400 sqft |
| Account Number | 21967 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 81 WHITNEY WAY |
| City | KAISER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65047 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Light Industrial |
| Legal Description | TRACT SE4 SW4 |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 962801 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1184 JEFFRIES RD, 510, OSAGE BEACH, MO 65065-2719 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 8, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 8, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20057780 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,370 (-) Land $1,520 Building $14,850 | $86,120 (-) Land $7,980 Building $78,140 | |
| 2025 | $759.00 | $16,370 (+9.94%) Land $1,520 Building $14,850 | $86,120 (+9.93%) Land $7,980 Building $78,140 |
| 2023 | $14,890 Land $1,380 Building $13,510 | $78,340 Land $7,250 Building $71,090 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 54% of the US · above 79% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 92 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures