Kendall County property record for 81 Langley Rd, Boerne, TX 78006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,728 sqft · built 2015 |
| Lot Size | 62.2 acres (2,709,432 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,668 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2022 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R47316 |
| Primary APN | R47316 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,728 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,316 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,728 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2016 |
| Lot Area | 2,709,432 sqft |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 1,107 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 1,107 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Covered Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 2,250 sqft |
| Guest House | 352 sqft |
| Storage Building | 70 sqft |
| Street Address | 81 LANGLEY RD |
|---|---|
| City | BOERNE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78006 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A10725 - SURVEY 227 HE & WT RR 62.2 ACRES |
| Legal Subdivision | SURVEY 227 HE & WT RR |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4028 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of October 7, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 25033 BLACK CRK, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78257-1100 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Vendor's Lien |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Recording Date | Nov 2, 2022 |
| Property Address | 81 LANGLEY RD, BOERNE, TX 78006 |
| Document Number | 0000375298 |
| Map Reference | VOL 763 PG 124 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 21, 2022 |
| Instrument | 375298 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 8, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3948 LEGACY DR STE 106, 106, PLANO, TX 75023-8300 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 25033 BLACK CRK, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78257-1100 |
| Date | Nov 2, 2022 |
|---|
| Name | CAPITAL FARM CREDIT ACA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Special Notes | Seller Financed |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $202,930 (-) Land $16,190 Building $186,740 | $901,800 (-) Land $715,060 Building $186,740 | |
| 2025 | $2,668.00 (-39.43%) Additional exemption filed | $202,930 (-0.51%) Land $16,190 Building $186,740 | $901,800 (-) Land $715,060 Building $186,740 |
| 2024 | $203,980 (-37.47%) Land $17,240 Building $186,740 | $901,800 (-12.13%) Land $715,060 Building $186,740 | |
| 2023 | $4,405.00 (+65.66%) Additional exemption filed | $326,230 Land $14,990 Building $311,240 | $1,026,300 Land $715,060 Building $311,240 |
| 2022 | $2,659.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 62% of the US · above 47% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Hill Country Telecommunications DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 50 / 10 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures