Uvalde County property record for 81 Co Rd 419, Uvalde, TX 78801
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,697 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 0.507 acres (22,081 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,380 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | C4400-0074-00 |
| Primary APN | C4400-0074-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,697 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,879 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,697 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Wood Shingle |
| Lot Area | 22,081 sqft (0.507 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 160 ft deep x 138 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 600 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 600 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 370 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Storage Building | 192 sqft |
| Account Number | C4400-0074-00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 81 CR 419 |
| City | UVALDE |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78801 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | C4400 NUECES LEISURE ESTATES LOT 73, 74 |
| Legal Subdivision | NUECES LEISURE ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 73-74,L |
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | UVALDE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2256 |
| Census Tract | 950201 |
Source: Uvalde County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 490, CAMP WOOD, TX 78833-0490 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Gift Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Recording Date | Oct 15, 2021 |
| Property Address | 81 CR 419, UVALDE, TX 78801 |
| Document Number | 2021012120 |
| Map Reference | VOL 2 PG 118 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 21, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021012120 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Separate Estate/Property |
| Address | PO BOX 490, CAMP WOOD, TX 78833-0490 |
Source: Uvalde County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Uvalde County |
| Unified School District | Nueces Canyon Consolidated Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,380.00 (+156.45%) | $229,493 (+1%) | $281,644 (-) Land $103,640 Building $178,004 |
| 2025 | $208,630 (+19.96%) Land $103,640 Building $178,004 | $281,644 (+61.94%) Land $103,640 Building $178,004 | |
| 2024 | $1,318.00 (-25.96%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,780.00 | $173,923 Land $22,963 Building $150,960 | $173,923 Land $22,963 Building $150,960 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 4, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 37 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 37 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (2018–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · lower than 72% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Southwest Texas Communications Fixed Wireless · DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 50 / 6 |
May also be available: AT&T, rNetworks.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures