Colfax County property record for 805 Parque Ave, Maxwell, NM 87728
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,216 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 0.321 acres (14,000 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,997 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1-129-161-326-053 |
| Primary APN | 1-129-161-326-053 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Building Area | 2,216 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Lot Area | 14,000 sqft (0.321 acres) |
| Account Number | R019375 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 805 PARQUE AVE |
| City | MAXWELL |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 87728 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SUBD: O T MAXWELL LOT: 5 BLOCK: 71 UPC 1129161326053 LAND 1 SUBD: O T MAXWELL LOT: 6 BLOCK: 71 UPC 1129161326053 LAND 2 SUBD: |
| Legal Subdivision | O T MAXWELL |
| Legal Block | 71 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5-8 |
| Jurisdiction | COLFAX NM |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRINGER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1152 |
| Census Tract | 950700 |
Source: Colfax County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 201, MAXWELL, NM 87728-0201 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Colfax County assessment roll, as of January 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Colfax County |
| Municipality | Maxwell Village |
| Unified School District | Maxwell Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $51,831 (-) Land $1,680 Building $50,151 | $155,494 (-) Land $5,040 Building $150,454 | |
| 2025 | $1,997.00 | $51,831 (-3.2%) Land $1,680 Building $50,151 | $155,494 (-3.2%) Land $5,040 Building $150,454 |
| 2023 | $53,544 Land $1,680 Building $51,864 | $160,632 Land $5,040 Building $155,592 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 4, 2010
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · lower than 70% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 114 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Sierra Communications DSL | 25 / 3 |
May also be available: Kit Carson Internet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures