Boulder County property record for 804 Laurel Ave, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,325 sqft · built 1969 |
| Lot Size | 0.368 acres (16,021 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,695,000 (Sep 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $7,590 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-33-4-13-009 |
| Primary APN | 1463-33-4-13-009 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 3 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,325 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,081 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,285 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,040 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,040 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1969 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2013 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 16,021 sqft (0.368 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 756 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 624 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0037930 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 804 LAUREL AVE |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-2842 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 9 BLK 4 COUNTRY CLUB PARK PARTIAL REPLAT |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 33 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY CLUB PARK PT REPLAT - BO |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2017 |
| Census Tract | 12603 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 804 LAUREL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80303-2842 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 17, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 17, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 17, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20254102609 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 22, 1999 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002009573 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Property Address | 804 LAUREL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80303-2842 |
| Document Number | 0004102609 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Instrument | 4102609 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 13, 2025 |
| Title Company | LAND TITLE GUARANTY COMPANY IN, LAND TITLE GUARANTEE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $169.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 804 LAUREL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80303-2842 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 804 LAUREL AVE, BOULDER, CO 80303-2842 |
| Document Number | 0004102610 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 17, 2025 |
| Instrument | 4102610 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Oct 1, 2055 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6% |
| Type Change Date | Oct 1, 2032 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 11% |
| Index | SOFR Average 30-Day |
| Max Rate | 11% |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $100,783 (+26.6%) Land $47,464 Building $53,319 | $1,552,100 (+21.86%) Land $768,000 Building $784,100 | |
| 2025 | $7,590.00 (-3.85%) | $79,606 (-11.38%) Land $48,000 Building $31,606 | $1,273,700 (-8.74%) Land $768,000 Building $505,700 |
| 2024 | $7,894.00 (+9.97%) | $89,827 (-3.94%) Land $52,608 Building $37,219 | $1,395,700 (-) Land $840,200 Building $555,500 |
| 2023 | $7,178.00 (+21.15%) | $93,512 (+32.16%) Land $56,293 Building $37,219 | $1,395,700 (+37.09%) Land $840,200 Building $555,500 |
| 2022 | $5,925.00 | $70,758 Land $40,414 Building $30,344 | $1,018,100 Land $581,500 Building $436,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 91 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 103 units insured incl. 12 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 93 (2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 50 of 93 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2013 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 325 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 140 / 20 |
May also be available: LiveWireNet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures