Pike County property record for 802 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA 18428
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 0.464 acres (20,231 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $197,000 (Jun 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,685 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2022 Sale & Mortgage Apr 2019 Sale + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 120.01-05-40 |
| Primary APN | 120.01-05-40 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,340 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,368 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,072 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 20,231 sqft (0.464 acres) |
| Terrain | Below Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 28 sqft |
| Deck Area | 64 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 96 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 33336 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 802 LEDGEWAY CT |
| City | HAWLEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 13 BLK 66 STG 34 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | HEMLOCK FARMS |
| Legal Block | 66 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BLOOMING GROVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 950503 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 26 ALPS RD, HEWITT, NJ 07421-1722 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 25, 2022 | Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage AMERISAVE MORTGAGE CORP |
| Apr 10, 2019 | Deed, Transfer MOUNTAIN ABSTRACT INC |
| Apr 5, 2018 | Special Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 3, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 3, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 25, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2760 / 1364 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Oct 25, 2022 |
| Property Address | 802 LEDGEWAY CT, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428 |
| Document Number | 02713/2505 |
| Book / Page | 2713 / 2505 |
| Map Reference | MB 6 PG 75 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200011251 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 21, 2022 |
| Title Company | MOUNTAIN ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,700.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 2478 FREEPORT ST, WANTAGH, NY 11793-4527 |
| Document Number | 202200011252 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 25, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200011252 |
| Name | AMERISAVE MORTGAGE CORP |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Nov 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 10, 2019 |
| Property Address | 802 LEDGEWAY CT, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428 |
| Document Number | 02573/1245 |
| Book / Page | 2573 / 1245 |
| Map Reference | MB 6 PG 75 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 29, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201900002506 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Title Company | MOUNTAIN ABSTRACT INC |
| Tax | $1,953.80 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 68 FLORENCE AVE, 68, BROOKLYN, NY 11229-5913 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 68 FLORENCE AVE, BROOKLYN, NY 11229-5913 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 5, 2018 |
| Property Address | 802 LEDGEWAY CT, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428 |
| Document Number | 02547/1007 |
| Book / Page | 2547 / 1007 |
| Map Reference | MB6 PG75 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 15, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201800002388 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $1,320.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 300 WELSH RD BLDG 5, 300, HORSHAM, PA 19044-2250 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 90 STATE ST STE 700, 700, ALBANY, NY 12207-1707 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Blooming Grove Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,040 (-) Land $3,000 Building $20,040 | $92,160 (-) Land $12,000 Building $80,160 | |
| 2025 | $2,685.00 (+6.13%) | ||
| 2024 | $2,530.00 | $23,040 Land $3,000 Building $20,040 | |
| 1996 | $92,160 Land $12,000 Building $80,160 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HEMLOCK FARMS (MAIN) private · serves 8,321 people · EPA ID PA2520033 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jan 2024 E. coli resolved · Feb 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Mar 2020 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 18 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 103 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures