Pueblo County property record for 801 E Mesa Ave, Pueblo, CO 81006
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 sqft · built 1921 |
| Lot Size | 0.121 acres (5,280 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $49,900 (May 1995) |
| Tax Bill | $1,033 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1406321005 |
| Primary APN | 1406321005 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 864 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,277 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 864 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1921 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 5,280 sqft (0.121 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 110 ft deep x 48 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 608 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 608 sqft |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 549 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 801 E MESA AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81006-1024 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | LOTS 12 + 13 BLK 7 LAIBACH |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | SP.PUE/GROVE/LAIBACH |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12,13 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 2000 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 801 E MESA AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1024 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 31, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 31, 1995 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 23, 1986 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2807 / 191 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 12, 1972 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 1727000972 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033.00 (+32.78%) | $10,370 (+31.93%) | $165,880 (-3.77%) Land $10,000 Building $155,880 |
| 2024 | $778.00 (-0.51%) | $7,860 (-31.95%) Land $456 Building $7,404 | |
| 2023 | $782.00 (+1.3%) | $11,550 (+48.46%) Land $670 Building $10,880 | $172,377 (+53.94%) Land $10,000 Building $162,377 |
| 2022 | $772.00 | $7,780 Land $360 Building $7,420 | $111,974 Land $5,174 Building $106,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures