Pike County property record for 800 Maple Leaf Ct, Hawley, PA 18428
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,428 sqft · built 1999 |
| Lot Size | 1.63 acres (71,177 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,331 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 119.04-03-08 |
| Primary APN | 119.04-03-08 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,428 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,648 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,420 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,420 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1999 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1999 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Roof Type | Hip |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 71,177 sqft |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 280 sqft |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 68618 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 800 MAPLE LEAF CT |
| City | HAWLEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18428 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 8B BLK 11 STG 95 HOUSE (WAS LTS 7,8 & 9) |
| Legal Block | 11 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7-9,8 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BLOOMING GROVE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 950504 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3064 HEMLOCK FARMS, HAWLEY, PA 18428-9084 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 4, 2022 |
| Property Address | 800 MAPLE LEAF CT, HAWLEY, PA 18428 |
| Document Number | 02706/1908 |
| Book / Page | 2706 / 1908 |
| Map Reference | MB 38 PG 101 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202200008563 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 19, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3064 HEMLOCK FARMS, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428-9084 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 3064 HEMLOCK FARMS, LORDS VALLEY, PA 18428-9084 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Blooming Grove Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $45,750 (-) Land $6,900 Building $38,850 | $182,999 (-) Land $27,600 Building $155,399 | |
| 2025 | $5,331.00 (+6.11%) | ||
| 2024 | $5,024.00 | $45,750 Land $6,900 Building $38,850 | |
| 1996 | $182,999 Land $27,600 Building $155,399 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · above 82% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HEMLOCK FARMS (MAIN) private · serves 8,321 people · EPA ID PA2520033 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jan 2024 E. coli resolved · Feb 2020 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Coliform assessment Mar 2020 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 18 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 76 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures