Clarion County property record for 80 Tharan Ln, Knox, PA 16232
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,144 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 33.1 acres (1,444,885 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $15,503 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-006760 |
| Primary APN | 02-006760 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,144 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Lot Area | 1,444,885 sqft (33.1 acres) |
| Street Address | 80 THARAN LN |
|---|---|
| City | KNOX |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16232-4202 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | BEAVER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1101 |
| Census Tract | 160400 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 80 THARAN LN, KNOX, PA 16232-4202 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Living Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 3, 1998 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 3, 1998 |
| Deed Book / Page | 486 / 717 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Beaver Township |
| Unified School District | Keystone School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,503.00 (+566.8%) | $239,400 (+796.63%) Land $129,400 Building $110,000 | |
| 2025 | $2,325.00 (+9.72%) | $239,400 (+796.63%) Land $129,400 Building $110,000 | |
| 2024 | $2,119.00 | $26,700 Land $5,010 Building $21,690 | |
| 1975 | $26,700 Land $5,010 Building $21,690 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 14 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Breezeline Cable | 250 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures