Benton County property record for 80 Highlander Rd, Camden, TN 38320
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,568 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 0.319 acres (13,939 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $32,500 (Aug 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $220 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003080J C 07100 |
| Primary APN | 003080J C 07100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,568 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 13,939 sqft (0.319 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 135 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Deck Area | 320 sqft |
| Patio Area | 416 sqft |
| Utility Building | 192 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 80 HIGHLANDER RD |
|---|---|
| City | CAMDEN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38320-7623 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 00 |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 10 EVA, COUNTY AREA: H03 |
| Legal Subdivision | HALLSHIRE ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 263 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 4 |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3032 |
| Census Tract | 963100 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 80 HIGHLANDER RD, CAMDEN, TN 38320-7623 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 11, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 11, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 121782 |
| Deed Book / Page | 427 / 853 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220.00 (-31.68%) | $12,875 (+9.11%) Land $1,225 Building $11,650 | $51,500 (+9.11%) Land $4,900 Building $46,600 |
| 2023 | $322.00 | $11,800 (-) Land $1,125 Building $10,675 | |
| 2022 | $322.00 | $11,800 Land $1,125 Building $10,675 | $47,200 (-) Land $4,500 Building $42,700 |
| 2020 | $47,200 Land $4,500 Building $42,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| TEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: GigFire, Spectrum.
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures