Oneida County and Utica City property record for 8 Steuben Park, Utica, NY 13501
| Property Type | Parking Lot |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.092 acres (4,025 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $150,000 (Mar 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $111 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2024 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 301600 318.50-2-32 |
| Primary APN | 301600 318.50-2-32 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 4,025 sqft (0.092 acres) |
|---|---|
| Lot Dimensions | 115 ft deep x 35 ft wide |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 16.206730 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 8 STEUBEN PARK |
| City | UTICA |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13501 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Parking Lot |
| Legal Description | 3-20-01-014 32X115 318.050-0002-032.000/0000 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 32.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Township / Civil Division | UTICA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 20300 |
Source: NPS National Register of Historic Places, as of August 1, 2026
| Historic District | Within the Downtown Genessee Street Historic District listed 2018 · 80 contributing resources · NRIS 100002668 |
|---|
Federal listing alone does not restrict alterations; local historic district rules, which this data does not cover, may apply.
Source: Oneida County and Utica City records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 27 EARL MANOR RD, DEANSBORO, NY 13328-1101 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 25, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 22, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20242024-003253 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA NY |
| Recording Date | Mar 25, 2024 |
| Property Address | 8 STEUBEN PARK, UTICA, NY 13501 |
| Document Number | 0000003253 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 13, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-003253 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 23, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 27 EARL MANOR RD, DEANSBORO, NY 13328-1101 |
Source: Oneida County and Utica City assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Oneida County |
| Municipality | Utica City |
| Unified School District | Utica City School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $111.00 (+164.29%) | ||
| 2025 | $42.00 | $3,200 (-) Land $2,400 Building $800 | $8,650 (+16.23%) Land $6,487 Building $2,163 |
| 2023 | $3,200 (-) Land $2,400 Building $800 | $7,442 (+11.62%) Land $5,581 Building $1,861 | |
| 2022 | $42.00 | $3,200 Land $2,400 Building $800 | $6,667 Land $5,000 Building $1,667 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2013 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1981) |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 1981 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MVWA - MOHAWK VALLEY WATER AUTHORITY serves 126,250 people · EPA ID NY3202411 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2024 |
| Lead | 9 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Dec 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 181 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoNetspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Oneida County Rural Telephone, Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures