Kerr County property record for 799 Stoneleigh Rd, Center Point, TX 78010
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 952 sqft · built 1976 |
| Lot Size | 10 acres (435,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,960 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 3100-0000-202000 |
| Primary APN | 3100-0000-202000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 952 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| Gross Area | 2,068 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 952 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1976 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1976 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 435,600 sqft (10 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Patio Area | 144 sqft |
| Storage Building | 240 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 168 sqft |
| Account Number | 3100-0000-202000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 799 STONELEIGH RD |
| City | CENTER POINT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78010 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | B&R RANCHES LOT 202 ACRES 10. HUD# TEX0007126 |
| Legal Subdivision | B&R RANCHES |
| Legal Lot Number | 202 |
| Jurisdiction | KERR TX |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTER POINT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1031 |
| Census Tract | 960800 |
Source: Kerr County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 849, CENTER POINT, TX 78010-0849 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kerr County assessment roll, as of October 30, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kerr County |
| Unified School District | Center Point Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,960.00 | $166,537 (-) Land $150,000 Building $16,537 | $166,537 (-) Land $150,000 Building $16,537 |
| 2025 | $1,960.00 (-2.05%) | $166,537 (-) Land $150,000 Building $16,537 | $166,537 (-) Land $150,000 Building $16,537 |
| 2024 | $2,001.00 (-1.67%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,035.00 | $166,537 Land $150,000 Building $16,537 | $166,537 Land $150,000 Building $16,537 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 4, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 48% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Hill Country Telecommunications Fiber · Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile, VTX Communications.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures