Clarion County property record for 7979 Rte 36, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,344 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 4.65 acres (202,554 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $15,117 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-000320 |
| Primary APN | 10-000320 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Lot Area | 202,554 sqft (4.65 acres) |
| Street Address | 7979 ROUTE 36 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-3637 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | TYLERSBURG SUB-DIVISION |
| Legal Subdivision | TYLERSBURG SUB-DIVISION |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1015 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7979 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-3637 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 7, 1996 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 7, 1996 |
| Deed Book / Page | 457 / 653 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,117.00 (+606.73%) | $238,300 (+901.68%) Land $34,900 Building $203,400 | |
| 2025 | $2,139.00 (+11.12%) | $238,300 (+901.68%) Land $34,900 Building $203,400 | |
| 2024 | $1,925.00 | $23,790 Land $2,200 Building $21,590 | |
| 1975 | $23,790 Land $2,200 Building $21,590 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 46 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures