Reynolds County property record for 794 Co Rd 934, Bunker, MO 63629
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1,175 sqft · built 1978 |
| Lot Size | 40 acres (1,742,400 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $153 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Transfer Oct 2021 Transfer |
| APN | 05-0.4-020-000-000-002.00000 |
| Primary APN | 05-0.4-020-000-000-002.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,175 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 1,742,400 sqft (40 acres) |
| Utility Building | 80 sqft |
| Street Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934 |
|---|---|
| City | BUNKER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63629-7824 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | NW4NE4 |
| Legal Range | 03W |
| Legal Township | 33 |
| Legal Section | 20 |
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | CARROLL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1073 |
| Census Tract | 380100 |
Source: Reynolds County records, as of October 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934, BUNKER, MO 63629-7824 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 10, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Oct 27, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0202200573 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934, BUNKER, MO 63629-7824 |
| Document Number | 0202200573 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200573 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 24, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934, BUNKER, MO 63629-7824 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Recording Date | Oct 27, 2021 |
| Property Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934, BUNKER, MO 63629-7824 |
| Document Number | 202101072 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 27, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202101072 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 9, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 794 COUNTY ROAD 934, BUNKER, MO 63629-7824 |
Source: Reynolds County assessment roll, as of October 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Reynolds County |
| Unified School District | Bunker R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,330 (-) | ||
| 2025 | $153.00 (+15.91%) | $3,330 (-8.57%) Land $3,330 | $19,170 (-) Land $7,500 Building $11,670 |
| 2024 | $132.00 (+3.13%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,642 | $19,170 Land $7,500 Building $11,670 | |
| 2022 | $128.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1985–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 51% of the US · above 72% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures