Clarion County property record for 7925 Rte 861, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
| Property Type | Commercial |
|---|---|
| Details | 672 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 16.1 acres (703,058 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,060 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2017 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24-250007 |
| Primary APN | 24-250007 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 672 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 703,058 sqft (16.1 acres) |
| Street Address | 7925 ROUTE 861 |
|---|---|
| City | NEW BETHLEHEM |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16242-2627 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail |
| Legal Description | OILGAS |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PORTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2092 |
| Census Tract | 160800 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 4150 BELDEN VILLAGE MALL, 410, CANTON, OH 44718-2502 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 5, 2017 |
| Property Address | 7925 ROUTE 861, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-2627 |
| Document Number | 2017002428 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 22, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017002428 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 24, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 12377 MERIT DR STE 1700, 12377, DALLAS, TX 75251-2256 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4150 BELDEN VILLAGE MALL # 410, 410, CANTON, OH 44718-2502 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Porter Township |
| Unified School District | Redbank Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,060.00 (+128.99%) | $78,800 (+228.63%) Land $60,700 Building $18,100 | |
| 2025 | $1,773.00 (+4.23%) | $78,800 (+228.63%) Land $60,700 Building $18,100 | |
| 2024 | $1,701.00 | $23,978 Land $15,660 Building $8,318 | |
| 1975 | $23,978 Land $15,660 Building $8,318 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures