7920 E Mitchell Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 Property Records

Coconino County property record for 7920 E Mitchell Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 · Last verified November 2025

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2.5 ba · 2,482 sqft · built 2002
Lot Size2.5 acres (108,900 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$300,000 (Jun 2014)
Tax Bill$3,260 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN301-08-012Y

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN301-08-012Y
Alternative APN
  • R0034876

Interior

Full Baths2.5 Baths
Total Rooms7 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,482 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,482 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2002
Exterior MaterialWood
Construction TypeSteel Frame
Lot Area108,900 sqft (2.5 acres)
Garage TypeDetached
Garage Area960 sqft
PorchPorch
Porch Area198 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air

Location & Zoning

Account NumberR0034876
Street Address7920 E MITCHELL DR
CityFLAGSTAFF
StateAZ
Zip86004-6206
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSUBDIVISION: KOCH FIELD AM PORTION PCL 3 DKT 2108 PG 955 BEING PORTION OF LOT 12 DESC AS FLLWS:BEG AT NW CORNER PCL 3;TH S 89
Legal Range08E
Legal Township22N
Legal Section26
Legal SubdivisionKOCH FIELD AM
Legal Lot Number12
JurisdictionCOCONINO AZ
Township / Civil DivisionFLAGSTAFF
Census Block Group1
Census Block1015
Census Tract1301

Owner

Source: Coconino County records · APN 301-08-012Y

Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Co-ownerVerified Secondary Owner
Mailing AddressPO BOX 22088, FLAGSTAFF, AZ 86002-2088
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleJun 05, 2014 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJun 05, 2014 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 03, 2013
Deed Document Number3693590
Record UpdatedJun 08, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Coconino County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateArizona
CountyCoconino County
Unified School DistrictFlagstaff Unified District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$64,979 (-9.98%) Land $25,317 Building $39,662
2025$3,260.00 (+9.25%) Homeowner's exemption$649,790 (-9.98%) Land $253,170 Building $396,620
2024$72,180 Land $21,455 Building $50,725
2023$2,984.00 Homeowner's exemption$721,803 Land $214,550 Building $507,253

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Coconino County (04005C), updated October 6, 2026 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 040050013011, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Flood Insurance CostPremium on Record
median of 11 individual NFIP policies nearby
Community Rating SystemClass 8 (10% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies11 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (2013)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 1
Most Recent ClaimJul 2013, rainfall accumulation

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 68 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Optimum CommunicationsCable940 / 35
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
StarlinkSatellite (low-earth orbit)280 / 30

May also be available at this address: Bluespan Wireless. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on E Mitchell Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number