McKean County property record for 792 Bingham Rd, Cyclone, PA 16726
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,344 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.91 acres (39,640 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $18,000 (Nov 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $875 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Transfer Nov 2023 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-009.-109.00 |
| Primary APN | 25-009.-109.00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,344 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 39,640 sqft (0.91 acres) |
| Street Address | 792 BINGHAM RD |
|---|---|
| City | CYCLONE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16726-1208 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | OLD CONTROL:0204-0100 |
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LAFAYETTE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2075 |
| Census Tract | 421000 |
Source: McKean County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 792 BINGHAM RD, CYCLONE, PA 16726-1208 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 21, 2025 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Nov 9, 2023 | Executor's Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 9, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 9, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20233940 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1048 / 384 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0001098/36 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 21, 2025 |
| Property Address | 792 BINGHAM RD, CYCLONE, PA 16726-1208 |
| Document Number | 0001098/36 |
| Book / Page | 1098 / 36 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Instrument | 202503881 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 11, CYCLONE, PA 16726-0011 |
| Document Type | Executor's Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MCKEAN PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 9, 2023 |
| Property Address | 792 BINGHAM RD, CYCLONE, PA 16726-1208 |
| Document Number | 001048/384 |
| Book / Page | 1048 / 384 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202303940 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $180.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 11, CYCLONE, PA 16726-0011 |
Source: McKean County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | McKean County |
| County Subdivision | Lafayette Township |
| Unified School District | Bradford Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $875.00 | $22,380 (-) Land $11,000 Building $11,380 | |
| 2025 | $875.00 (+3.31%) | $22,380 (-) Land $11,000 Building $11,380 | |
| 2024 | $847.00 | $22,380 Land $11,000 Building $11,380 | |
| 1998 | $22,380 Land $11,000 Building $11,380 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 22, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 12 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 12 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2003–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures