Howell County property record for 7903 Co Rd 2900, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 600 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 38 acres (1,655,280 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $162 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-9.0-31-000-000-011.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-9.0-31-000-000-011.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 600 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Family |
| Lot Area | 1,655,280 sqft |
| Street Address | 7903 COUNTY ROAD 2900 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-7200 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SESE1/4 EX RD ROW |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1047 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7901 COUNTY ROAD 2900, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-7200 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 20, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002513 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,890 (-) Land $2,400 Building $1,490 | $21,630 (-) Land $13,780 Building $7,850 | |
| 2025 | $162.00 (+8.72%) | $3,890 (+10.51%) Land $2,400 Building $1,490 | $21,630 (+10.08%) Land $13,780 Building $7,850 |
| 2024 | $149.00 | ||
| 2023 | $3,520 | $19,650 Land $12,640 Building $7,010 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 61% of the US · above 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| Current High Speed Fixed Wireless | 10 / 1 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures