Benton County property record for 790 Morris Rd, Holladay, TN 38341
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 784 sqft · built 1985 |
| Lot Size | 61.5 acres (2,678,940 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $291 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 003133 02900 |
| Primary APN | 003133 02900 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 784 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1985 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 2,678,940 sqft (61.5 acres) |
| Patio Area | 96 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 880 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 790 MORRIS RD |
|---|---|
| City | HOLLADAY |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38341-4234 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 13, COUNTY AREA: M03 |
| Jurisdiction | BENTON TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 1 |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2089 |
| Census Tract | 963200 |
Source: Benton County records, as of December 22, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 790 MORRIS RD, HOLLADAY, TN 38341-4234 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 25, 1964 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 25, 1964 |
| Deed Document Number | 0000006492 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Benton County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Benton County |
| Unified School District | Benton County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291.00 (-15.65%) Additional exemption filed | $17,075 (+34.98%) Land $15,025 Building $2,050 | $205,200 (+305.53%) Land $197,000 Building $8,200 |
| 2023 | $345.00 Additional exemption filed | $12,650 (-) Land $11,150 Building $1,500 | |
| 2022 | $345.00 | $12,650 Land $11,150 Building $1,500 | $50,600 (-55.77%) Land $44,600 Building $6,000 |
| 2020 | $114,400 Land $108,400 Building $6,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 3, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2010) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 2010 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTH U.DEP. OF DECATUR/BENTON CO serves 3,818 people · EPA ID TN0000883 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| TEC Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures