Oregon County property record for 790 Co Rd 326, Thayer, MO 65791
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,800 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 39.2 acres (1,707,552 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $844 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23-4.1-17-0-000-0002.00000 |
| Primary APN | 23-4.1-17-0-000-0002.00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,350 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,400 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Exterior Material | Stone |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 1,707,552 sqft (39.2 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 120 sqft |
| Utility Building | 360 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Account Number | 0103179000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 790 COUNTY ROAD 326 |
| City | THAYER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65791-8605 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | B 536 P 618 NW 1/4 NE 1/4 EXC THAT PT LYING S & W OF CO RD |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 22 |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Legal Block | 13 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1, 2 |
| Jurisdiction | OREGON MO |
| Township / Civil Division | THAYER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 480300 |
Source: Oregon County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 15656 MO 142, THAYER, MO 65791-7676 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Deed Document Number | 20261063 |
| Deed Book / Page | 595 / 493 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | OREGON MO |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 790 COUNTY ROAD 326, THAYER, MO 65791-8605 |
| Document Number | 0000001063 |
| Book / Page | 595 / 493 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 31, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20261063 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 20, 2026 |
| Title Company | NONE LISTED ON DOCUMENT |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 15656 MO 142, THAYER, MO 65791-7676 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
Source: Oregon County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Oregon County |
| Unified School District | Thayer R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,052 (-) | $112,760 (-) | |
| 2025 | $844.00 | $19,052 (+1.91%) Land $3,100 Building $15,952 | $112,760 (+1.91%) Land $18,540 Building $94,220 |
| 2023 | $18,695 Land $3,100 Building $15,595 | $110,650 Land $18,540 Building $92,110 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 16, 2008 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 85% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Current High Speed Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 10 / 1 |
May also be available: GigFire.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures