788 E Main St, Conway, NH 03818 Property Records

Carroll County and Conway Town property record for 788 E Main St, Conway, NH 03818

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 sqft · built 1930
Lot Size0.58 acres (25,265 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$161,000 (Aug 2014)
Tax Bill$2,490 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone AE (high risk)
APNM:266 B:147

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNM:266 B:147
Alternative APNs
  • CNWY M:266 B:147 L:1
  • 25710

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms4 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,080 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,080 sqft
Basement Area1,080 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,080 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1930
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2012
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Foundation TypeNo Foundation
Lot Area25,265 sqft (0.58 acres)
View / LotWaterfront
Garage TypeDetached
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Account Number25710
Street Address788 E MAIN ST
CityCONWAY
StateNH
Zip03818
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeRA
Legal Block147
Legal Lot Number1
JurisdictionCONWAY TOWN NH
Township / Civil DivisionCONWAY
Census Block Group3
Census Block3040
Census Tract955302

Owner

Source: Carroll County and Conway Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address130 WAHOO DR, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947-2842
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleAug 11, 2014 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 11, 2014 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleApr 27, 2012 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page3156 / 889
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Carroll County and Conway Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateNew Hampshire
CountyCarroll County
County SubdivisionConway Town
Unified School DistrictConway School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$2,490.00 (-2.43%)$215,800 (+2.32%) Land $74,200 Building $141,600
2024$2,552.00 (-29.93%)$210,900 (-36.82%) Land $74,200 Building $136,700
2023$3,642.00 (+9.01%)$333,800 (+80.43%) Land $111,300 Building $222,500
2022$3,341.00$185,000 Land $88,100 Building $96,900

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 13, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone AE
high risk
100-Year FloodplainYes
1% annual chance
FloodwayNo
Base Flood ElevationVaries along the reach; see FIRM
Flood Insurance RequirementRequired
federally backed loans
Nearby Flood Policies3 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 94% of the US · lower than 97.5% of New Hampshire
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 69 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Spectrum
Cable
1,000 / 1,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

May also be available: Fidium Fiber.

Nearby Properties on E Main St

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number