Howell County property record for 7871 Co Rd 3400, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 57.2 acres (2,492,939 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $713 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2017 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-4.0-19-000-000-019.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-4.0-19-000-000-019.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 2,492,939 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 7871 COUNTY ROAD 3400 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8023 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | E1/2 SENW1/4 & SWNE1/4 EX S & E OF OLD HWY |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1027 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7871 COUNTY ROAD 3400, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8023 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 30, 2017 |
| Deed Sale | Jun 30, 2017 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 30, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20172599 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 2, 2017 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001771 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Jun 30, 2017 |
| Property Address | 7871 COUNTY ROAD 3400, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8023 |
| Document Number | 02017R2598 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 29, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017R2598 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 17, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7871 COUNTY ROAD 3400, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8023 |
| Document Number | 02017R2600 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 30, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2017R2600 |
| Name | LANDMARK BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,150 (-) Land $2,180 Building $14,970 | $91,890 (-) Land $13,000 Building $78,890 | |
| 2025 | $713.00 (+9.36%) | $17,150 (+11.58%) Land $2,180 Building $14,970 | $91,890 (+11.4%) Land $13,000 Building $78,890 |
| 2024 | $652.00 | ||
| 2023 | $15,370 | $82,490 Land $12,050 Building $70,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 74% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 40 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures