Monroe County property record for 786 Carney Rd, Kunkletown, PA 18058
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,058 sqft · built 2022 |
| Lot Size | 1.14 acres (49,658 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $25,000 (May 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $1,761 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2022 Sale & Construction Loan |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 13.94109 |
| Primary APN | 13.94109 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,058 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,058 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2022 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2022 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 49,658 sqft (1.14 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | 13622601395347 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 786 CARNEY RD |
| City | KUNKLETOWN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18058-7703 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | THE HIDEAWAY GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB |
| Legal Block | 39 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POLK |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3021 |
| Census Tract | 301303 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of June 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 786 CARNEY RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7703 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 13, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 13, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 15, 1985 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202215379 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2609 / 461 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | May 13, 2022 |
| Property Address | 786 CARNEY RD, KUNKLETOWN, PA 18058-7703 |
| Document Number | 0000015379 |
| Book / Page | 2609 / 461 |
| Map Reference | VOL 77 PG 226 |
| Instrument Date | May 12, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202215379 |
| Transaction Type | Construction Loan |
| Record Updated | Nov 10, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $250.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | PO BOX 506, POCONO PINES, PA 18350-0506 |
| Document Number | 0000015380 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 13, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202215380 |
| Name | ESSA BANK & TRUST |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Construction Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 373 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2053 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of June 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Polk Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,761.00 (+44.23%) | $272,390 (+2.52%) Land $37,010 Building $235,380 | |
| 2024 | $1,221.00 (+759.86%) | $265,690 (+617.89%) Land $37,010 Building $228,680 | |
| 2023 | $142.00 | $37,010 Land $37,010 | |
| 2019 | $272,390 Land $37,010 Building $235,380 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 62 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures