Stone County property record for 784 Tournament Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
| Square Footage | 1,863 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 27,443 sqft (0.63 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 400 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $187,000 (2014) |
| Primary APN | 724-00025-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,863 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,143 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 720 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 480 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 480 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Hardwood Flooring |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Wood Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Foundation Type | Closed Piers Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass Roof |
| Lot Area | 27,443 sqft (0.63 acres) |
| Driveway | 1 Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 780 sqft Driveway |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 20 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 444 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 130 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Account Number | 15804.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 784 TOURNAMENT DR |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 25 |
| Legal Range | 10 |
| Legal Township | 14 |
| Legal Section | 06 |
| Legal Subdivision | EASTWIND |
| Legal Lot Number | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Minor Civil Division | BLUE MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 950204 |
Source: Stone County records · APN 724-00025-000
Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 784 TOURNAMENT DR, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 18, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 21, 2007 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0174-000053 |
| Deed Book / Page | 174 / 53 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Stone County records · Assessment roll updated January 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,250 (-) Land $3,200 Building $30,050 | ||
| 2023 | $1,263.00 Homeowner's exemption | $33,250 Land $3,200 Building $30,050 | $166,250 Land $16,000 Building $150,250 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures