Monroe County and Webster Town property record for 784 Tinker Tavern Rd, Webster, NY 14580 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
| Square Footage | 1,775 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 14,810 sqft (0.34 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $148,500 (2009) |
| Tax Bill | $5,965.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 265489 064.18-2-30 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 1,775 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,085 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 690 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial Style |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Lot Area | 14,810 sqft (0.34 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 168 ft x 68.9 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 02882032000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 784 TINKER TAVERN RD |
| City | WEBSTER |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14580-8945 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0002-14-04 TOWN MANOR 2 L32 0190071 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30.000 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | WEBSTER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 11205 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · APN 265489 064.18-2-30
Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 784 TINKER TAVERN RD, WEBSTER, NY 14580-8945 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 01, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 01, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 01, 2009 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 10731 / 329 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Monroe County and Webster Town records · Assessment roll updated March 30, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Webster Town |
| Unified School District | Webster Central School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965.00 (+7.54%) | $132,800 (-) Land $29,100 Building $103,700 | $276,700 (+20.83%) Land $60,632 Building $216,068 |
| 2023 | $132,800 (-) Land $29,100 Building $103,700 | $229,000 (+10.36%) Land $50,180 Building $178,820 | |
| 2022 | $132,800 Land $29,100 Building $103,700 | $207,500 Land $45,469 Building $162,031 | |
| 2021 | $5,547.00 |
784 Tinker Tavern Rd is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with direct wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Monroe County (36055C), updated May 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 55th in New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation at the parcel |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures