Allegheny County property record for 7801 Pine St, Pittsburgh, PA 15237 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
| Square Footage | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 6,884 sqft (0.158 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $38,500 (1984) |
| Tax Bill | $621.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 611-P-334 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,104 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 2 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1954 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone (Brick and/or Stone) Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Other (not Classified) Roof |
| Lot Area | 6,884 sqft (0.158 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central Heating |
| Street Address | 7801 PINE ST |
|---|---|
| City | PITTSBURGH |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15237-1919 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PERRYSVILLE MANOR PLAN 1-2 SEC N N LOT 50X100X8 7.67 RR IN ALL MAIN BLVD 1 STY FRA & BRK HSE-GAR 7801 PINE ST |
| Legal Subdivision | PERRYSVILLE MANOR |
| Legal Block | 611P |
| Legal Lot Number | 334 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Minor Civil Division | ROSS |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1010 |
| Census Tract | 429300 |
Source: Allegheny County records · APN 611-P-334
Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7801 PINE ST, PITTSBURGH, PA 15237-1919 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 06, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 06, 1984 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 6812 / 192 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Allegheny County records · Assessment roll updated June 3, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| County Subdivision | Ross Township |
| Unified School District | North Hills School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $621.00 (-78.94%) Homeowner's exemption | $96,700 (-) Land $40,200 Building $56,500 | $114,700 (-) Land $40,200 Building $74,500 |
| 2025 | $2,949.00 (+12.43%) Homeowner's exemption | $96,700 (-) Land $40,200 Building $56,500 | |
| 2023 | $2,623.00 Homeowner's exemption | $96,700 Land $40,200 Building $56,500 | |
| 2012 | $114,700 Land $40,200 Building $74,500 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures