Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town property record for 7801 Lyons Dale Rd, Lyons Falls, NY 13368
| Property Type | Manufacturing (Light) |
|---|---|
| Details | 52,093 sqft · built 1929 |
| Lot Size | 2.4 acres (104,544 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $35,416 (Dec 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $41,850 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2022 Mortgage |
| APN | 233889 323.00-01-30.100 |
| Primary APN | 233889 323.00-01-30.100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 52,093 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 31,762 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 31,762 sqft |
| Overhead Door | Overhead Door |
| Year Built | Built 1929 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1929 |
| Lot Area | 104,544 sqft (2.4 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,472 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Sewer | Septic |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 7801 LYONS DALE RD |
|---|---|
| City | LYONS FALLS |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13368-1812 |
| Property Category | Industrial |
| Property Type | Industrial > Manufacturing (Light) |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 30.100 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LYONSDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2060 |
| Census Tract | 950601 |
Source: Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 68, PICO RIVERA, CA 90660-0068 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 16, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 16, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2016 / 6675 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Property Address | 7801 LYONS DALE RD, LYONS FALLS, NY 13368-1812 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 10, 2023 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2022008458 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 16, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-008458 |
| Name | CITIZENS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
Source: Lewis County and Lyonsdale Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Lyonsdale Town |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $41,850.00 (+6.04%) | ||
| 2025 | $39,468.00 (+105.41%) | $1,100,000 (-) Land $17,700 Building $1,082,300 | $2,037,000 (+12.96%) Land $32,777 Building $2,004,223 |
| 2023 | $1,100,000 (-) Land $17,700 Building $1,082,300 | $1,803,300 (+18.03%) Land $29,017 Building $1,774,283 | |
| 2022 | $19,214.00 | $1,100,000 Land $17,700 Building $1,082,300 | $1,527,800 Land $24,584 Building $1,503,216 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 91% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Hudson Valley Wireless Fixed Wireless | 200 / 20 |
May also be available: Spectrum.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures