Boulder County property record for 779 Ithaca Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
| Square Footage | 1,682 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,244 sqft (0.166 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 264 sqft |
| Last Sale | $219,500 (1998) |
| Tax Bill | $6,448.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1577-07-1-05-013 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,682 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,946 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,298 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 384 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 384 sqft Finished |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,244 sqft (0.166 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 264 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 170 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 408 sqft Patio |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0011499 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 779 ITHACA DR |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80305-5722 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 37 BLK 12 TABLE MESA 1 |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Legal Subdivision | TABLE MESA 1 - BO |
| Legal Block | 12 |
| Legal Lot Number | 37 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2041 |
| Census Tract | 12505 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1577-07-1-05-013
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 860 N INDIAN CANYON DR, PALM SPRINGS, CA 92262-5723 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 19981841680 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 29, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004048950 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $73,576 (+8.8%) Land $59,255 Building $14,321 | $1,082,000 (-) Land $871,400 Building $210,600 | |
| 2025 | $6,448.00 (+2.61%) | $67,626 (-11.55%) Land $54,463 Building $13,163 | $1,082,000 (-5.19%) Land $871,400 Building $210,600 |
| 2023 | $6,284.00 (+13.39%) | $76,461 (+28.12%) Land $62,498 Building $13,963 | $1,141,200 (+32.9%) Land $932,800 Building $208,400 |
| 2022 | $5,542.00 | $59,679 Land $45,974 Building $13,705 | $858,700 Land $661,500 Building $197,200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures