Lewis County and Watson Town property record for 7767 Pine View Dr, Glenfield, NY 13343
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 384 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.398 acres (17,349 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $428 (2026) |
| APN | 235200 231.02-01-29.000 |
| Primary APN | 235200 231.02-01-29.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 2 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 384 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 384 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Cottage |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Lot Area | 17,349 sqft (0.398 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 162 ft deep x 106 ft wide |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 7767 PINE VIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | GLENFIELD |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13343 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 29.000 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | WATSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1133 |
| Census Tract | 950800 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 145 KUHL AVE, SYRACUSE, NY 13208-2345 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 8, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 2024005572 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lewis County and Watson Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Watson Town |
| Unified School District | South Lewis Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $428.00 (+3.13%) | ||
| 2025 | $415.00 (-1.43%) | $15,600 (-) Land $6,600 Building $9,000 | $21,972 (+13.84%) Land $9,296 Building $12,676 |
| 2023 | $15,600 (-) Land $6,600 Building $9,000 | $19,300 (+13.53%) Land $8,165 Building $11,135 | |
| 2022 | $421.00 | $15,600 Land $6,600 Building $9,000 | $17,000 Land $7,192 Building $9,808 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 93% of the US · lower than 89% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 16 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures