7760 Clements Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095 Property Records

Montgomery County property record for 7760 Clements Rd, Wyncote, PA 19095

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,523 sqft · built 1955
Lot Size0.244 acres (10,624 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$9,753 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN31-00-06970-00-1

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN31-00-06970-00-1
Alternative APN
  • 31160A052

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms9 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,523 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,163 sqft
Basement Area360 sqft
Finished Basement360 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1955
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1955
Architectural StyleSplit Level
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area10,624 sqft (0.244 acres)
Lot Dimensions118 ft deep x 90 ft wide
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Patio Area780 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemCentral
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal
Water SourceCommercial

Location & Zoning

Street Address7760 CLEMENTS RD
CityWYNCOTE
StatePA
Zip19095-2304
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR4
Legal DescriptionL 63
Legal SubdivisionWHITEMARSH DOWNS
Legal Block160A
Legal Lot Number63
JurisdictionMONTGOMERY PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHELTENHAM
Census Block Group2
Census Block2011
Census Tract202500

Owner

Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address7760 CLEMENTS RD, WYNCOTE, PA 19095-2304
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last Transfer DateApr 21, 2014
Transfer Doc0059131917
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMontgomery County
County SubdivisionCheltenham Township
Unified School DistrictCheltenham School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$9,753.00$137,970 (-)$137,970 (-)
2025$9,753.00 (+5.84%)$137,970 (-) Land $43,230 Building $94,740$137,970 (-) Land $43,230 Building $94,740
2024$9,215.00$137,970 (-) Land $43,230 Building $94,740
2023$9,215.00 (+1.14%)$137,970 Land $43,230 Building $94,740
2022$9,111.00
1998$137,970 (-) Land $43,230 Building $94,740
1996$137,970 Land $43,230 Building $94,740

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies6 in force
Nearby Flood Claims1 (1979)
Most Recent ClaimFeb 1979 · tidal / storm surge

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 97% of the US · lower than 97.3% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire LikelihoodUnder 0.01% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemAQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM
private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionMar 2025
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityTreatment failure
resolved · Nov 2024
E. coli
resolved · Jul 2017
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting27
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 268 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Verizon
Fiber
2,300 / 2,300
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 2,000
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20
T-Mobile
Fixed Wireless
100 / 20

Nearby Properties on Clements Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number