Garfield County property record for 776 Munro Ave, Rifle, CO 81650 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.5 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
| Square Footage | 1,632 sqft Heated Area |
| Lot Size | 7,920 sqft (0.182 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $272,500 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $2,465.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | R363615 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,632 sqft Heated Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,092 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 988 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 494 sqft Finished |
| Unfinished Basement | 494 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Wood Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl Exterior |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Gable Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,920 sqft (0.182 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 152 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 76 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Evaporative Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Account Number | R363615 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 776 MUNRO AVE |
| City | RIFLE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81650-3632 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 9 TOWNSHIP: 6 RANGE: 93 SUBDIVISION: BARNETT P.U.D. BLOCK: 2 LOT: 1 AND:- LOT: 2 7920 SQUARE FEET |
| Legal Range | 93 |
| Legal Township | 06 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | BARNETT P.U.D |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-2 |
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Minor Civil Division | RIFLE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2009 |
| Census Tract | 952004 |
Source: Garfield County records · APN R363615
Assessment roll updated April 3, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 776 MUNRO AVE, RIFLE, CO 81650-3632 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 2018902603 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Property Address | 776 MUNRO AVE, RIFLE, CO 81650-3632 |
| Document Number | 0000902603 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | 902603 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 23, 2018 |
| Title Company | TITLE COMPANY/THE ROCKIES INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $27.25 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 SOCCER FIELD RD #C2 GLENWOOD SPRINGS CO 816012599, C2, GLENWOOD SPRINGS, CO 81601-2599 |
| Document Number | 902604 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jan 25, 2018 |
| Instrument | 902604 |
| Name | VECTRA BK/CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | DENVER, CO 80222 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jan 24, 2048 |
Source: Garfield County records · Assessment roll updated April 3, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Garfield County |
| Municipality | Rifle City |
| Unified School District | Garfield School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465.00 (+28.86%) | $28,040 (+11.71%) Land $4,440 Building $23,600 | $448,670 (+19.81%) Land $71,000 Building $377,670 |
| 2024 | $1,913.00 (+14.14%) | $25,100 (-) Land $3,510 Building $21,590 | $374,500 (-) Land $52,320 Building $322,180 |
| 2023 | $1,676.00 (+18.03%) | $25,100 (+26.51%) Land $3,510 Building $21,590 | $374,500 (+31.19%) Land $52,320 Building $322,180 |
| 2022 | $1,420.00 | $19,840 Land $3,820 Building $16,020 | $285,470 Land $55,000 Building $230,470 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures