Boulder County property record for 776 Cherryvale Rd, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 2 ba · 2,305 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 0.839 acres (36,535 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,053,025 (Sep 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $8,926 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2019 Sale Sep 2018 Loan Modification + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-34-4-00-032 |
| Primary APN | 1463-34-4-00-032 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Half Baths | 2 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,305 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,890 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,585 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,585 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 36,535 sqft (0.839 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0035260 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-2911 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR |
| Legal Description | TRACT 644B-1 34-1N-70 BOOK 1288 PAGE 500 BCR |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | TR SOUTH CENTRAL NBR 145 820 |
| Legal Tract | 644B-1 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1009 |
| Census Tract | 12710 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Sep 15, 2018 | Loan Modification, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage FIRST BK |
| Oct 4, 2017 | Loan Modification, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage FIRSTBANK |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 30, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 30, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 13, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20193739428 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 6, 2005 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0002685962 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 30, 2019 |
| Property Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Number | 0003739428 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 30, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3739428 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 14, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $105.30 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD BOULDER CO 803032911, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Number | 0003680362 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 15, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Oct 19, 2018 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD BOULDER CO 803032911, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Number | 0003680362 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 10, 2018 |
| Instrument | 3680362 |
| Name | FIRST BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LAKEWOOD, CO 80215 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 6.25% |
|---|
| Document Type | Loan Modification |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Property Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Number | 0003621300 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 4, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 27, 2018 |
| Title Company | OTHER |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 776 CHERRYVALE RD BOULDER CO 803032911, BOULDER, CO 80303-2911 |
| Document Number | 0003621300 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 23, 2017 |
| Instrument | 3621300 |
| Name | FIRSTBANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | LAKEWOOD, CO 80215 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate | 5% |
|---|
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $68,816 (-22.45%) Land $55,121 Building $13,695 | $1,082,000 (-23.79%) Land $810,600 Building $271,400 | |
| 2025 | $8,926.00 (+5.21%) | $88,738 (-6.65%) Land $50,663 Building $38,075 | $1,419,800 (+0.07%) Land $810,600 Building $609,200 |
| 2024 | $8,484.00 (+1.56%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,354.00 (+19.96%) | $95,060 (+35.29%) Land $40,086 Building $54,974 | $1,418,800 (+40.34%) Land $598,300 Building $820,500 |
| 2022 | $6,964.00 | $70,265 Land $32,297 Building $37,968 | $1,011,000 Land $464,700 Building $546,300 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2020 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 64% of the US · lower than 81% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 143 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures