Miller County property record for 775 Pea Rdg Rd, Brumley, MO 65017
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,392 sqft · built 1947 |
| Lot Size | 160 acres (6,969,600 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $839 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 15074 |
| Primary APN | 15074 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,392 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,392 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,044 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1947 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1947 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Lot Area | 6,969,600 sqft (160 acres) |
| Garage Area | 440 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 3,000 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | 15074 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 775 PEA RIDGE RD |
| City | BRUMLEY |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65017-3412 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SW4 |
| Legal Range | 14W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 05 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2022 |
| Census Tract | 962802 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 735 PEA RIDGE RD, BRUMLEY, MO 65017-3412 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 7, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000006702 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,480 (-) Land $4,090 Building $13,390 | $104,440 (-) Land $30,410 Building $74,030 | |
| 2025 | $839.00 | $17,480 (+14.47%) Land $4,090 Building $13,390 | $104,440 (+13.02%) Land $30,410 Building $74,030 |
| 2023 | $15,270 Land $3,980 Building $11,290 | $92,410 Land $29,840 Building $62,570 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 63% of the US · above 96% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Splash Wireless Internet Fixed Wireless | 200 / 25 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: FireServe.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures