St. Louis County property record for 773 Windingpath Ln, Manchester, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,821 sqft · built 1972 |
| Lot Size | 0.21 acres (9,126 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $108,000 (Feb 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $4,140 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 23Q-11-0548 |
| Primary APN | 23Q-11-0548 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,821 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,241 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,821 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1972 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 9,126 sqft (0.21 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 76 ft deep x 72 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 420 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 112 sqft |
| Patio Area | 325 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 773 WINDINGPATH LN |
|---|---|
| City | MANCHESTER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-6633 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 94R-3 |
| Legal Description | TOWN & COUNTRY SOUTH PLAT 3 LOT 84 |
| Legal Subdivision | TOWN & COUNTRY SOUTH PLAT 3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 84 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | QUEENY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4004 |
| Census Tract | 217941 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 773 WINDPATH LN, BALLWIN, MO 63021 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 19, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 24, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201379 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20380 / 500 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 11, 2012 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000000254 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Manchester City |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $63,840 (-) Land $26,750 Building $37,090 | $336,000 (-) Land $140,800 Building $195,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,140.00 (+8.21%) | $63,840 (+14.37%) Land $26,750 Building $37,090 | $336,000 (+14.36%) Land $140,800 Building $195,200 |
| 2024 | $3,826.00 (-0.86%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,859.00 (+5.52%) | $55,820 (+13.27%) Land $20,060 Building $35,760 | $293,800 (+13.26%) Land $105,600 Building $188,200 |
| 2022 | $3,657.00 | $49,280 Land $20,060 Building $29,220 | |
| 2021 | $259,400 Land $105,600 Building $153,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1993) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 1993 · Severe Storms & Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 236 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| i3 Broadband Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| AT&T Fiber · DSL | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures