Lewis County and Lowville Town property record for 7714 Number Three Rd, Lowville, NY 13367
| Property Type | Office Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 6,895 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 4.4 acres (191,664 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $589 (2026) |
| APN | 233689 195.00-01-67.100 |
| Primary APN | 233689 195.00-01-67.100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 6,895 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2019 |
| Lot Area | 191,664 sqft (4.4 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 7714 NUMBER THREE RD |
|---|---|
| City | LOWVILLE |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 13367-3521 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Office Building |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 67.100 |
| Jurisdiction | LEWIS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1040 |
| Census Tract | 950301 |
7714 Number Three Rd, a commercial property, is owned by a company.
Source: Lewis County and Lowville Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7660 N STATE ST, LOWVILLE, NY 13367-1328 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Government |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 7714 Number Three Rd was $589, down 1.8% from the year before.
Source: Lewis County and Lowville Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Lewis County |
| County Subdivision | Lowville Town |
| Unified School District | Lowville Academy and Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $589.00 (-1.83%) | ||
| 2025 | $600.00 | $1,447,400 Land $81,600 Building $1,365,800 | $1,447,400 Land $81,600 Building $1,365,800 |
| 2023 | $1,095,700 (-) Land $78,500 Building $1,017,200 | $1,095,700 (-) Land $78,500 Building $1,017,200 | |
| 2022 | $520.00 Additional exemption filed | $1,095,700 Land $78,500 Building $1,017,200 | $1,095,700 Land $78,500 Building $1,017,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA has no flood map on file for 7714 Number Three Rd; 4 flood insurance policies are in force nearby.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 7714 Number Three Rd is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LOWVILLE VILLAGE serves 4,000 people · EPA ID NY2402365 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2023 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2024–2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids not recorded as resolved · Jan 2022 Total trihalomethanes not recorded as resolved · Apr 2019 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 61 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures