Garfield County property record for 771 Co Rd 112, Carbondale, CO 81623
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 4,300 sqft · built 1991 |
| Lot Size | 5.28 acres (229,997 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,259,000 (Dec 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $14,111 (2025) |
| APN | R111629 |
| Primary APN | R111629 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 4,300 sqft Heated Area |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Log |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1991 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1991 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Logs |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Type | Rigid Frame Bar Joist |
| Roof Material | Concrete |
| Lot Area | 229,997 sqft (5.28 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 2 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 2 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 708 sqft |
| Deck Area | 524 sqft |
| Patio Area | 49 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 1,324 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 198 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R111629 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 771 COUNTY ROAD 112 |
| City | CARBONDALE |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81623-8866 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 23 TOWNSHIP: 7 RANGE: 88 A TR IN SENE CONT. 5.28 AC. AKA LOT 5 MARQUIS/WALLBANK BDY ADJ. PLAT ALSO 1/3 INT. IN ROW & |
| Legal Range | 88 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 23 |
| Legal Subdivision | A TR |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENWOOD SPRINGS |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4027 |
| Census Tract | 951803 |
Source: Garfield County records, as of April 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 771 COUNTY ROAD 112, CARBONDALE, CO 81623-8866 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Apr 22, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2013844367 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Garfield County assessment roll, as of April 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Garfield County |
| Unified School District | Roaring Fork School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,111.00 (+10.61%) | $173,230 (+1.04%) Land $39,060 Building $134,170 | $2,771,760 (+8.31%) Land $625,000 Building $2,146,760 |
| 2024 | $12,758.00 (+2.61%) | $171,450 (-) Land $37,710 Building $133,740 | $2,559,080 (-) Land $562,900 Building $1,996,180 |
| 2023 | $12,433.00 (+47.05%) | $171,450 (+64.3%) Land $37,710 Building $133,740 | $2,559,080 (+70.43%) Land $562,900 Building $1,996,180 |
| 2022 | $8,455.00 | $104,350 Land $19,110 Building $85,240 | $1,501,540 Land $275,000 Building $1,226,540 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 64% of the US · above 55% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 19 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Pathfinder Fixed Wireless | 60 / 15 |
May also be available: Kellin Communications.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures