Clearfield County property record for 771 Beulah St, Ramey, PA 16671
| Property Type | General Agricultural/Rural |
|---|---|
| Details | built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 2.61 acres (113,909 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $70,930 (Nov 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $1,999 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2020 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | L15-365-00042 |
| Primary APN | L15-365-00042 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Lot Area | 113,909 sqft (2.61 acres) |
| Account Number | 017011826 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 771 BEULAH ST |
| City | RAMEY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16671 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > General Agricultural/Rural |
| Legal Description | H, BLDG, SHED & 2.615 A SURF. |
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Township / Civil Division | RAMEY |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4031 |
| Census Tract | 331700 |
Source: Clearfield County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 669 BEULAH ST, RAMEY, PA 16671-1001 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 25, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 25, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 7, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202014887 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Nov 24, 2020 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0202014887 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLEARFIELD PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 25, 2020 |
| Property Address | 771 BEULAH ST, RAMEY, PA 16671 |
| Document Number | 0202014887 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 24, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202014887 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 29, 2023 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $709.30 |
| Amount Accuracy | Calculated from Transfer Tax |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 696 BEULAH ST, RAMEY, PA 16671-1002 |
Source: Clearfield County assessment roll, as of May 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clearfield County |
| Municipality | Ramey Borough |
| Unified School District | Moshannon Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,999.00 | $29,550 (-) Land $7,550 Building $22,000 | |
| 2025 | $1,999.00 (+441.73%) | $29,550 (+1%) Land $7,550 Building $22,000 | |
| 2024 | $369.00 | $14,775 (-) Land $3,775 Building $11,000 | |
| 2023 | $369.00 | $14,775 Land $3,775 Building $11,000 | |
| 1987 | $118,200 Land $30,200 Building $88,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 29, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1996–2026) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · above 81% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HOUTZDALE MUNICIPAL AUTHORITY serves 8,410 people · EPA ID PA6170023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Turbidity resolved · Mar 2021 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 47 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures