Rapides Parish property record for 770 Pinehurst Dr, Pineville, LA 71360
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,441 sqft · built 1993 |
| Lot Size | 19.4 acres (846,806 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,406 (2025) |
| APN | 04-004-47004-0035 |
| Primary APN | 04-004-47004-0035 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Building Area | 3,441 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,571 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1993 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1993 |
| Lot Area | 846,806 sqft (19.4 acres) |
| Garage Area | 650 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 51942 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 770 PINEHURST DR |
| City | PINEVILLE |
| State | LA |
| Zip | 71360-4617 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 19.44 ACS IN NE4, SEC. 4, T4N-R1E (CB 1338-773 WILLET)(CB 1340-507 REDEMPTION)(CB 1497-109 AGREEMENT)(CB 1542-941 BOUNDARY JD |
| Legal Range | 01E |
| Legal Township | 04N |
| Legal Section | 04 |
| Jurisdiction | RAPIDES LA |
| Township / Civil Division | C |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 11501 |
Source: Rapides Parish records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 770 PINEHURST DR, PINEVILLE, LA 71360-4617 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Rapides Parish assessment roll, as of April 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Louisiana |
| County | Rapides Parish |
| Unified School District | Rapides Parish School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406.00 (-5.95%) | $18,314 (-) Land $730 Building $17,584 | $183,135 (-) Land $7,300 Building $175,835 |
| 2023 | $1,495.00 Homeowner's exemption | $18,314 Land $730 Building $17,584 | $183,135 Land $7,300 Building $175,835 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 32 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 32 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 10 (2016–2020) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 10 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2020 · Hurricane Delta |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 64% of Louisiana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 107 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| Optimum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 940 / 35 |
May also be available: AT&T.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures