San Bernardino County property record for 770 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
| Square Footage | 550 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 14,000 sqft (0.321 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 1,200 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $2,201.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 0355-073-15-0000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Building Area | 550 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 550 sqft 1st Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 14,000 sqft (0.321 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 100 ft x 140 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 1,200 sqft Garage |
| Patio Area | 116 sqft Patio |
| Porch Area | 116 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace Heating |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 770 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE |
|---|---|
| City | WRIGHTWOOD |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 92397 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | WRIGHTWOOD ORCHARDS TRACT NO 2999 LOT 6 TOGETHER WITH WRIGHTWOOD ORCHARDS TRACT NO 2999 LOT 7 |
| Legal Subdivision | WRIGHTWOOD ORCHARDS |
| Legal Tract | 2999 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | SAN BERNARDINO CA |
| Minor Civil Division | MOUNT BALDY-WRIGHTWOOD |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2017 |
| Census Tract | 9201 |
Source: San Bernardino County records · APN 0355-073-15-0000
Assessment roll updated July 14, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 13466 QUAIL RUN RD, EASTVALE, CA 92880-9056 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 02, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000331723 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SAN BERNARDINO CA |
| Recording Date | Aug 15, 2017 |
| Property Address | 770 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE, WRIGHTWOOD, CA 92397 |
| Document Number | 0000331723 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 02, 2017 |
| Instrument | 331723 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 24, 2017 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 13466 QUAIL RUN RD CORONA CA 928809056, CORONA, CA 92880-9056 |
Source: San Bernardino County records · Assessment roll updated July 14, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | San Bernardino County |
| Unified School District | Snowline Joint Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $191,497 (+2%) Land $75,439 Building $116,058 | |
| 2025 | $2,201.00 (+4.12%) | $187,742 (+4.04%) Land $73,960 Building $113,782 |
| 2023 | $2,114.00 (+2.37%) | $180,452 Land $71,088 Building $109,364 |
| 2022 | $2,065.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures