Warren County property record for 770 Jackson Ave, Warren, PA 16365
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,690 sqft · built 1870 |
| Lot Size | 1.93 acres (84,071 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $40,000 (Feb 2010) |
| Tax Bill | $1,447 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2025 Second Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | WN-585-876000-000 |
| Primary APN | WN-585-876000-000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,690 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 917 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 917 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1870 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1870 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 84,071 sqft (1.93 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 576 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Other |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 770 JACKSON AVE |
|---|---|
| City | WARREN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16365-4302 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Jurisdiction | WARREN PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GLADE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 971000 |
Source: Warren County records, as of July 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 770 JACKSON AVE, WARREN, PA 16365-4302 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 18, 2010 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1975 / 198 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WARREN PA |
| Property Address | 770 JACKSON AVE, WARREN, PA 16365-4302 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 26, 2025 |
| Title Company | ACCURATE GROUP, ACCURATE GROUP LLC |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0202503394 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 31, 2025 |
| Instrument | 202503394 |
| Name | NORTHWEST BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WARREN, PA 16365 |
| Type | Stand-Alone Second Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | Jul 27, 2035 |
Source: Warren County assessment roll, as of January 26, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Warren County |
| County Subdivision | Glade Township |
| Unified School District | Warren County School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,447.00 (+12.87%) Homeowner's exemption | $183,850 (+869.83%) Land $29,900 Building $153,950 | $183,850 (+384.91%) Land $29,900 Building $153,950 |
| 2025 | $1,282.00 (-1.23%) Homeowner's exemption | $18,957 (-) Land $4,555 Building $14,402 | |
| 2023 | $1,298.00 | $18,957 Land $4,555 Building $14,402 | |
| 1989 | $37,914 Land $9,110 Building $28,804 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 21, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1978–2009) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2009 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 494 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: EagleZip.com, T-Mobile, WestPAnet.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures