Miller County property record for 768 Oak View Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 ba · 2,038 sqft · built 2007 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,068 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,415 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19650 |
| Primary APN | 19650 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,038 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,038 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2007 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2007 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 13,068 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Account Number | 19650 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 768 OAK VIEW RD |
| City | OSAGE BEACH |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65065-4109 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | LOT 9 OAK RIDGE ESTATES |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 05 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAK RIDGE ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GLAZE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1068 |
| Census Tract | 962801 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 937, SULLIVAN, MO 63080-0937 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | School of The Osage School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,520 (-) Land $1,830 Building $28,690 | $160,610 (-) Land $9,620 Building $150,990 | |
| 2025 | $1,415.00 | $30,520 (+13.58%) Land $1,830 Building $28,690 | $160,610 (+13.58%) Land $9,620 Building $150,990 |
| 2023 | $26,870 Land $1,660 Building $25,210 | $141,410 Land $8,750 Building $132,660 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 50% of the US · above 69% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 113 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures