Lehigh County property record for 7678 Aster Cir, Macungie, PA 18062
| Property Type | Row House |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,520 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.045 acres (2,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $3,211 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 546463282862-1 |
| Primary APN | 546463282862-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,520 sqft Base Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 2,000 sqft (0.045 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 100 ft deep x 20 ft wide |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Old Parcel Number | 12 K07SW2 001 019 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7678 ASTER CIR |
| City | MACUNGIE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18062-9391 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Row House |
| Local Zoning Code | S |
| Legal Description | LOTS: 019 |
| Legal Subdivision | ANCIENT OAK WEST |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 19 |
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWER MACUNGIE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 6311 |
7678 Aster Cir, a row house, is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in June 2022.
Source: Lehigh County records, as of March 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7678 ASTER CIR, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-9391 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 16, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000021516 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 16, 2022 |
| Property Address | 7678 ASTER CIR, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-9391 |
| Document Number | 0000021516 |
| Map Reference | MB 10 PG 87 |
| Instrument Date | May 31, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022021516 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 28, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7678 ASTER CIR, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-9391 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 7678 Aster Cir was $3,211.
Source: Lehigh County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lehigh County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Macungie Township |
| Unified School District | East Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,211.00 | $121,800 Land $4,800 Building $117,000 | |
| 2024 | $3,008.00 | $121,800 Land $4,800 Building $117,000 | |
| 2013 | $121,800 Land $4,800 Building $117,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 7678 Aster Cir in Zone X, an area of moderate flood risk, within 100 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 3, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 9 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 7678 Aster Cir is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 98.3% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LCA WLSA CENTRAL DIVISION serves 47,693 people · EPA ID PA3390073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Di(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate resolved · Jul 2019 E. coli resolved · Aug 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 269 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Astound Broadband Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 1,000 / 40 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures