7672 Aster Ln, Jenison, MI 49428 Property Records

Ottawa County property record for 7672 Aster Ln, Jenison, MI 49428 · Last verified July 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 sqft · built 1975
Lot Size0.38 acres (16,553 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$137,000 (Aug 2008)
Tax Bill$3,837 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2023 Sale & Mortgage
Sep 2019 Line of Credit
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN70-14-15-279-023

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN70-14-15-279-023

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Building Area1,140 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,140 sqft
Basement Area1,140 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,140 sqft
Game RoomGame Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1975
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1975
Exterior MaterialAluminum/Vinyl
Lot Area16,553 sqft (0.38 acres)
Lot Dimensions167 ft deep x 73 ft wide
Garage Area508 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchPorch
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Street Address7672 ASTER LN
CityJENISON
StateMI
Zip49428-8547
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionLOT 81 RIDGEWOOD ESTATES NO 4
Legal Range16W
Legal Township5N
Legal Section15
Legal SubdivisionWOOD ESTATES
Legal Block279
Legal Lot Number81
JurisdictionOTTAWA MI
Township / Civil DivisionGEORGETOWN
Census Block Group2
Census Block2014
Census Tract21606

Owner

Source: Ottawa County records · APN 70-14-15-279-023

Assessment roll updated July 21, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address7672 ASTER LN, JENISON, MI 49428-8547
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Jun 28, 2023Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage
CHURCHILL MORTGAGE CORP
Sep 09, 2019Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
FIFTH THIRD BANK WESTERN MICHIGAN

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesVerified Name on Deed
Last SaleAug 22, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 22, 2008 · Amount on Record
Deed Book / Page5707 / 934
Last Transfer DateMay 31, 2023
Transfer Doc20230015809
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

June 2023: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionOTTAWA MI
Recording DateJun 28, 2023
Property Address7672 ASTER LN, JENISON, MI 49428-8547
Document Number20230015809
Map ReferenceLB 19 PG 7
Instrument DateMay 31, 2023
Instrument2023-0015809
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedJul 17, 2023
Title CompanyACCOMODATION, ACCOMMODATION

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
DownpaymentDownpayment on File
Loan-to-Value (LTV)LTV on Record
Tax$1,507.50
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address2459 LAMAR AVE SW, WYOMING, MI 49519-2124

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address7672 ASTER LN, HOLLAND, MI 49423

Mortgage

Document Number20230015810
DateJun 28, 2023
Instrument2023-0015810
Lender
NameCHURCHILL MORTGAGE CORP
TypeMortgage Company
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term360 Months
DueJun 01, 2053

September 2019: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionOTTAWA MI
Property Address7672 ASTER LN, JENISON, MI 49428-8547
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedSep 26, 2019

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number20190031568
DateSep 09, 2019
Instrument2019-0031568
Lender
NameFIFTH THIRD BANK WESTERN MICHIGAN
TypeBank
AddressGRAND RAPIDS, MI 49546
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Ottawa County records · Assessment roll updated July 21, 2026 · Last verified July 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyOttawa County
County SubdivisionGeorgetown Charter Township
Unified School DistrictJenison Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$138,200 (-0.22%)$276,400 (-0.22%)
2025$3,837.00 (+93.2%) Homeowner's exemption$138,500 (+13.99%)$277,000 (+13.99%)
2023$121,500$243,000
2022$1,986.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Ottawa County (26139C), updated October 20, 2021 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 323 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Metronet HoldingsFiber5,120 / 5,120
XfinityCable2,000 / 2,000
VerizonFixed Wireless300 / 20
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TFixed Wireless100 / 20
AT&TDSL100 / 20

May also be available at this address: AT&T. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Nearby Properties on Aster Ln

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number