St. Louis County property record for 764 Spring Crest Ct, Fenton, MO 63026
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,571 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 acres (7,841 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $318,000 (Aug 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $4,950 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2020 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29O-53-0476 |
| Primary APN | 29O-53-0476 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,571 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,223 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,553 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 65 ft deep x 71 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Frame Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 295 sqft |
| Patio Area | 738 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 18 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 764 SPRING CREST CT |
|---|---|
| City | FENTON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63026-3920 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | SUMMIT HEIGHTS PHASE ONE PLAT TWO LOT 26 |
| Legal Subdivision | SUMMIT HEIGHTS PHASE ONE PLAT TWO |
| Legal Phase | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 26 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BONHOMME |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3021 |
| Census Tract | 221424 |
764 Spring Crest Ct is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in August 2020.
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 764 SPRING CREST CT, FENTON, MO 63026-3920 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 17, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 17, 2020 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 28, 2000 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20201077 |
| Deed Book / Page | 24222 / 2259 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 9, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 02294000883 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Property Address | 764 SPRING CREST CT, FENTON, MO 63026-3920 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 2, 2021 |
| Title Company | CLEAR TITLE GROUP |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 764 SPRING CREST CT, FENTON, MO 63026-3920 |
| Document Number | 0241400975 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 21, 2020 |
| Book Page | 24140/975 |
| Instrument | 2020072100317 |
| Name | FIRST COMMUNITY CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | CHESTERFIELD, MO 63005 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 178 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2035 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2025 property tax bill for 764 Spring Crest Ct was $4,950, up 9.4% from the year before.
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Lindbergh School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $70,880 (-) Land $28,030 Building $42,850 | $373,000 (-) Land $147,500 Building $225,500 | |
| 2025 | $4,950.00 (+9.42%) | $70,880 Land $28,030 Building $42,850 | $373,000 Land $147,500 Building $225,500 |
| 2024 | $4,524.00 (+0.2%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,515.00 (+11.02%) | $63,270 (+14.7%) Land $15,560 Building $47,710 | $333,000 Land $81,900 Building $251,100 |
| 2022 | $4,067.00 | $55,160 Land $14,020 Building $41,140 | |
| 2021 | $290,300 Land $73,800 Building $216,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 764 Spring Crest Ct in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 764 Spring Crest Ct is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 324 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures