Boulder County property record for 764 Mountain Meadows Rd, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1978 |
| Square Footage | 2,583 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4.02 acres |
| Garage | Detached, 690 sqft |
| Last Sale | $123,000 (1989) |
| Tax Bill | $4,431.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-30-0-00-011 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 2,583 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,308 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 376 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 899 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 899 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1972 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1978 |
| Architectural Style | A-Frame Style |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Lot Area | 175,525 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 690 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 458 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 508 sqft Patio |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0023669 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 764 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-9259 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT LOT 43 SE 1/4 NE 1/4 30-1N-71 AKA TRACT 4658 3.60 AC M/L PER DEED 985250 6/01/89 BCR |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | TR, NBR 903 SUGARLOAF AREA |
| Legal Tract | 4658 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 43 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BALD MOUNTAIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 13706 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-30-0-00-011
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 764 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9259 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Trustor/Debtor (Borrower in Default/Foreclosure On Trustee's Deed) |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 1989985250 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 18, 2020 |
| Property Address | 764 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD, BOULDER, CO 80302-9259 |
| Document Number | 0003772972 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 18, 2020 |
| Instrument | 3772972 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 08, 2020 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 764 MOUNTAIN MEADOWS RD BOULDER CO 803029259, BOULDER, CO 80302-9259 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $58,773 (+8.8%) Land $18,095 Building $40,678 | $864,300 (-) Land $266,100 Building $598,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,431.00 (+6.03%) | $54,019 (-10.37%) Land $16,631 Building $37,388 | $864,300 (-3.91%) Land $266,100 Building $598,200 |
| 2023 | $4,179.00 (+19.47%) | $60,267 (+31.87%) Land $15,879 Building $44,388 | $899,500 (+36.79%) Land $237,000 Building $662,500 |
| 2022 | $3,498.00 | $45,703 Land $13,490 Building $32,213 | $657,600 Land $194,100 Building $463,500 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures