Schuylkill County property record for 764 Main St, Nuremberg, PA 18241
| Property Type | Auto Repair, Garage |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,020 sqft · built 1945 |
| Lot Size | 1.3 acres (56,628 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $20,000 (Dec 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $6,551 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 19-12-0062.001 |
| Primary APN | 19-12-0062.001 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,020 sqft Total Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,020 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Interior Walls | Block |
| Year Built | Built 1945 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Block |
| Construction Type | Wood Frame |
| Fire Resistance | Wood or Wood & Steel Frame |
| Lot Area | 56,628 sqft (1.3 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 764 MAIN ST |
|---|---|
| City | NUREMBERG |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18241 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Retail > Auto Repair, Garage |
| Legal Description | 1.3 ACRES764 MAIN STREET |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | NORTH UNION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1232 CEDAR HEAD RD, SUGARLOAF, PA 18249-3520 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 11, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 11, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 29, 2007 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2025-16095 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2935 / 604 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 11, 2025 |
| Property Address | 764 MAIN ST, NUREMBERG, PA 18241 |
| Document Number | 002935/604 |
| Book / Page | 2935 / 604 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 6, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-16095 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $200.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1232 CEDAR HEAD RD, SUGARLOAF, PA 18249-3520 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | North Union Township |
| Unified School District | Hazleton Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $144,900 (+239.11%) Land $35,700 Building $109,200 | ||
| 2026 | $6,551.00 (+387.06%) | $144,900 (+578.21%) Land $35,700 Building $109,200 | |
| 2025 | $1,345.00 (+10.88%) | $21,365 (-) Land $7,575 Building $13,790 | |
| 2024 | $1,213.00 | $21,365 Land $7,575 Building $13,790 | |
| 1996 | $42,730 Land $15,150 Building $27,580 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2006 · Severe Storms, Flooding, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NUREMBURG WATER CO VEOLIA private · serves 340 people · EPA ID PA3540023 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 185 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Frontier.
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures