Wyoming County and Covington Town property record for 7618 Kendall Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,774 sqft · built 1875 |
| Lot Size | 1.92 acres (83,635 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $75,000 (Nov 1997) |
| Tax Bill | $3,322 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2017 Transfer |
| APN | 562800 52.-1-1.11 |
| Primary APN | 562800 52.-1-1.11 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,774 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,735 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 587 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 452 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1875 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1875 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 83,635 sqft (1.92 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 924 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 136 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 7618 KENDALL RD |
|---|---|
| City | PAVILION |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14525 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 04 - FARM |
| Legal Description | LOT 27 OGDEN TRACT |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1.011 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | COVINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1067 |
| Census Tract | 970100 |
Source: Wyoming County and Covington Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7904 CORNWELL RD, PERRY, NY 14530-9730 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 12, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 12, 1997 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 651 / 888 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jul 18, 2017 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000002149 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 18, 2017 |
| Property Address | 7618 KENDALL RD, PAVILION, NY 14525 |
| Document Number | 0000002149 |
| Book / Page | 000779 / 000503 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 11, 2017 |
| Instrument | 2149 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 4, 2017 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7618 KENDALL RD PERRY NY 145309753, PERRY, NY 14530-9753 |
Source: Wyoming County and Covington Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Covington Town |
| Unified School District | Perry Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,322.00 | ||
| 2025 | $3,322.00 (+144.44%) | $130,000 (+29.87%) Land $27,700 Building $102,300 | $130,000 (+25.97%) Land $27,700 Building $102,300 |
| 2023 | $100,100 (-) Land $16,200 Building $83,900 | $103,200 (+3.1%) Land $16,702 Building $86,498 | |
| 2022 | $1,359.00 | $100,100 Land $16,200 Building $83,900 | $100,100 Land $16,200 Building $83,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 25 / 6 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 25 / 3 |
| Frontier DSL | 10 / 1 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures