Gilpin County property record for 76 Warren Rd, Black Hawk, CO 80422
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,452 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 1.3 acres (56,628 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $499,900 (Mar 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $2,102 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1711-172-01-029 |
| Primary APN | 1711-172-01-029 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,452 sqft Heated Area |
| Gross Area | 1,564 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,158 sqft |
| Basement Area | 294 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 294 sqft |
| Flooring | Vinyl/Resilient |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 56,628 sqft (1.3 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 87 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 192 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Radiant |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R005291 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 76 WARREN RD |
| City | BLACK HAWK |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80422-4119 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S: 17 T: 2S R: 72W SUBD: GILPIN GARDENS LOT: 050A A TRACT OF LAND CREATED BY BLE 09-01 RECPT #138605 FORMERLY KNOWN AS LOTS 5 |
| Legal Range | 72W |
| Legal Township | 02S |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Legal Subdivision | GILPIN GARDENS |
| Legal Lot Number | 50A |
| Jurisdiction | GILPIN CO |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTRAL CITY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2054 |
| Census Tract | 13801 |
Source: Gilpin County records, as of May 12, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 76 WARREN RD, BLACK HAWK, CO 80422-4119 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 19, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 19, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2024176109 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 30, 2009 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000138430 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Gilpin County assessment roll, as of April 2, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Gilpin County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,102.00 (+17.56%) | $28,520 (+6.5%) Land $2,970 Building $25,550 | $456,310 (+14.17%) Land $47,500 Building $408,810 |
| 2024 | $1,788.00 (+34.44%) | $26,780 (-) Land $2,800 Building $23,980 | $399,680 (-) Land $41,754 Building $357,926 |
| 2023 | $1,330.00 (+15.15%) | $26,780 (+17.56%) Land $2,800 Building $23,980 | $399,680 (+21.94%) Land $41,754 Building $357,926 |
| 2022 | $1,155.00 | $22,780 Land $3,300 Building $19,480 | $327,760 Land $47,500 Building $280,260 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 22, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 80% of the US · above 83% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 26 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Visionary Broadband Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 300 / 300 |
| Nedernet Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures