76 Pine Summit Rd, Millville, PA 17846 Property Records

Columbia County property record for 76 Pine Summit Rd, Millville, PA 17846

Property Summary

Property TypeMobile Home
Lot Size0.545 acres (23,740 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on File
Last Sale$24,000 (Dec 2011)
Tax Bill$268 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN29,03A-009-00,000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN29,03A-009-00,000

Exterior

Architectural StyleMobile Home
Lot Area23,740 sqft (0.545 acres)

Location & Zoning

Street Address76 PINE SUMMIT RD
CityMILLVILLE
StatePA
Zip17846-8927
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home
JurisdictionCOLUMBIA PA
Township / Civil DivisionPINE
Census Block Group1
Census Block1048
Census Tract50200

Owner

76 Pine Summit Rd, a mobile home, is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in December 2011.

Source: Columbia County records, as of April 16, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on File
Mailing Address76 PINE SUMMIT RD, MILLVILLE, PA 17846-8927
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleDec 15, 2011 · Amount on File
Deed SaleDec 15, 2011 · Amount on File
Deed Document Number201111576
Record UpdatedJun 8, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

The 2026 property tax bill for 76 Pine Summit Rd was $268.

Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyColumbia County
County SubdivisionPine Township
Unified School DistrictMillville Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$268.00$3,374
2024$246.00 (+8.37%)$3,374 (-) Land $2,374 Building $1,000
2023$227.00$3,374 Land $2,374 Building $1,000
1992$6,748 Land $4,748 Building $2,000
1974$6,748 Land $4,748 Building $2,000

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

FEMA maps place 76 Pine Summit Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 3 flood claims nearby since 1996.

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force
Nearby Flood Claims3 (1996–2011)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 3
Most Recent ClaimSep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee
Claims by Event
  • Tropical Storm Lee, Sep 2011 · 2 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Wildfire risk around 76 Pine Summit Rd is low, with a 0.03% annual chance of wildfire.

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 21 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30
AT&T
Fixed Wireless
25 / 3

May also be available: Breezeline, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Pine Summit Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number