76 Paradee Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455 Property Records

Fairfield Town property record for 76 Paradee Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,528 sqft · built 2002
Lot Size14.1 acres (618,116 sqft)
OwnerCompany Name on Record
Tax Bill$4,624 (2025)
APN213-069-10986

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN213-069-10986
Alternative APNs
  • M:029 B:0076 L:000
  • (069) 029-0076000

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,528 sqft Living Area
Basement Area1,528 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,528 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2002
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2002
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialVinyl
Construction TypeFrame
Roof TypeGable
Roof MaterialMetal
Lot Area618,116 sqft (14.1 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Deck AreaDeck Area

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Street Address76 PARADEE RD
CityFAIRFIELD
StateVT
Zip05455-5694
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionDWELLING OUTBLDG & LAND
JurisdictionFAIRFIELD VT
Township / Civil DivisionFAIRFIELD
Census Block Group1
Census Block1030
Census Tract10400

Owner

Source: Fairfield Town records, as of August 18, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordCompany Name on Record
Mailing Address76 PARADEE RD, FAIRFIELD, VT 05455-5694
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeCompany
VestingLife Estate

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last Transfer DateNov 8, 2016
Transfer Doc201612081129834003
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Fairfield Town assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateVermont
CountyFranklin County
County SubdivisionFairfield Town
Unified School DistrictMaple Run Unified School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed Value
2025$4,624.00 (-28.63%) Homeowner's exemption$373,200 (-) Land $94,400 Building $278,800
2024$6,479.00$373,200 Land $94,400 Building $278,800

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 52% of Vermont
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Fidium Fiber
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000

Cell Coverage

4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported

Nearby Properties on Paradee Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number